Steward

STEWARD

Sober Living · Behavioral Health

For investors · What members receive

The Last Deal Sheet That Went Out

Every property that clears our underwriting goes to the Buyers List as a one-page deal sheet: photos, numbers, zoning verified, both the financing and the returns priced. This is the most recent one, and it was claimed in 48 hours.

Steward Housing

3350 W Ruthann Rd

Tucson, AZ 85745
Turnkey · leased to a recovery-housing operator
Claimed
claimed in 48 hours
3350 W Ruthann Rd, Tucson, AZ 857451 / 15
5Bedrooms4Baths
Purchase price
$570,000
Cash to close
$145,430
Cash flow / mo
$2,049
Cap rate
10.5%
Cash-on-cash
16.9%

Some homes are just built for recovery, and this is one of them.

This Tucson, AZ deal sits on almost a full acre with 3 separate living spaces: a main house, an attached apartment, and a detached casita. This property is built for sober living today and future appreciation tomorrow.

We already have the inspection report back and a solid repair list negotiated with the seller. You’ll be leasing this property to an excellent operator with over a decade of experience in sober living.

New · Free to join

The next deal lands in the community first.

The Steward Investors Community is brand new and free. Deal sheets post there with a 24 hour head start before the wider list, and it is where the owners calls, group coaching, one on one coaching opportunities, and live webinars on creative sober living investing all happen.

Be one of the first in, free →

Purchase & Financing

Purchase price$570,000
Financing (80.0% · 6.75% · 30-yr)$456,000
Down payment (20%)$114,000
Appraisal$750
Loan points (3% of loan)$13,680
Lender fees$2,000
Title & escrow$5,000
Consulting fee$20,000
Seller concessions (6.14% of price)− $35,000
Closing costs (after credit)$6,430
Rehab budget (buyer funds)$25,000
Total cash needed$145,430
Loan payment / mo$2,958
All-in (price + rehab + closing + fee)$636,430

*For informational purposes only. Interest rate and payment subject to change.

Income & Returns · Year 1 (monthly)

Operator lease$5,500
Taxes & insurance− $493
Maintenance reserve− $0
Net operating income$5,007
Loan payment− $2,958
Monthly cash flow$2,049
Cap rate10.5%
Cash-on-cash16.9%
Debt coverage ratio1.69
Estimates only, not an offer, appraisal, or guarantee of performance. Financing terms illustrative; verify independently.
Prepared by Steward Housing · 10/16/2026stewardhousing.com

The next one could be yours.

Deals like this move in days because the list sees them first. Join, set your criteria, and the next sheet that fits lands in your inbox before it is gone. Two minutes, costs nothing, unsubscribe anytime.

Join the Buyers List →